7216 Sterling Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $237,461 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7216 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $252,365, approximately $173 per square foot. 7216 Sterling Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Deady Laura A and Capell Kristy E
Bought by
Capell-Deady Trust and Capell-Deady
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capell-Deady Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $30,860 | $5,052 | $25,808 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $26,836 | $7,604 | $19,232 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $26,836 | $5,987 | $20,849 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $25,080 | $4,038 | $21,042 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $25,080 | $4,038 | $21,042 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $23,797 | $4,038 | $19,759 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $23,797 | $4,038 | $19,759 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $22,000 | $4,719 | $17,281 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $22,000 | $4,719 | $17,281 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $21,449 | $3,131 | $18,318 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $20,824 | $3,040 | $17,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map