7217 Bailey Dr Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $627,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7217 Bailey Dr, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $487,138, approximately $279 per square foot. 7217 Bailey Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kincaid Elementary, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Lampshire Wayne G
Bought by
Fairbanks Norman and Fairbanks Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbanks Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $514,700 | $137,600 | $377,100 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $501,800 | $137,600 | $364,200 |
| 2023 | $7,711 | $452,800 | $137,600 | $315,200 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $447,100 | $137,600 | $309,500 |
| 2021 | $7,585 | $420,900 | $137,600 | $283,300 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $410,900 | $137,600 | $273,300 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $415,000 | $137,600 | $277,400 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $403,500 | $130,300 | $273,200 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $417,000 | $130,300 | $286,700 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $411,700 | $125,600 | $286,100 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $396,000 | $118,100 | $277,900 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $380,300 | $118,100 | $262,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map