7217 Cascade Rd SE Grand Rapids, MI 49546
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $603,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7217 Cascade Rd SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546 and is currently estimated at $537,973, approximately $287 per square foot. 7217 Cascade Rd SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Doody Beatrice L
Bought by
Doody Beatrice L and Deederly Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Doody Beatrice L
Bought by
Beatrice L Doody Trust and Doody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Doody Beatrice L
Bought by
Doody Beatrice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doody Beatrice L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doody Beatrice L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doody Beatrice L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beatrice L Doody Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doody Beatrice L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |