7238 Cascade Rd SE Grand Rapids, MI 49546
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7238 Cascade Rd SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546 and is currently estimated at $493,812, approximately $315 per square foot. 7238 Cascade Rd SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Doody Beatrice L
Bought by
Rissi Scott D and Rissi Hazel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,388
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rissi Scott D | $295,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rissi Scott D | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History