NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7217 Meadowbrook Dr Mandeville, LA 70471

Estimated Value: $438,230 - $471,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,290 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,824 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

BEAUTIFUL 4BD/3BA , 1 STORY HOME COMPLETELY UPDATED IN DEMAND SUBDIVISION. KITCHEN BOASTS ALL NEW CUSTOM WOOD CABINETS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES AND GRANITE. BATHROOMS UPDATED W/NEW CABINETS, GRANITE & BATH/SHOWER! HARDWOOD FLOORS, TRIPLE CROWN MOLDING, SCREENED PORCH, FENCED YARD W/LUSH LANDSCAPING PROVIDING TOTAL PRIVACY. NEWER ROOF, A/C, & (2) WATER HEATERS. THIS IS A REAL GEM!
IMMACULATE CONDITION. PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP. FLOOD ZONE C.
HURRY, THIS WILL GO FAST!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darlene Gurievsky

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR License #000037203 Listed on: 01/22/2016

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

Last Buyer's Agent

Dollie DeRoche

United Real Estate Partners License #000045250

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 94x140
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,290 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Mandeville Elementary And Middle School
  • Fontainbleau High School

Additional Features

  • Accessibility Features
  • Screened Patio
  • Outside City Limits
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 294
  • Assessor Parcel Number 704717217MEADOWBROOKDR294

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 94X140
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowbrook
  • Directions: 190 TO MEADOWBROOK, LEFT ON MEADOWBROOK DR.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 22
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2013

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Area: 2290.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Repairs Cosmetic, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

• Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 43.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MANDEVILLE
  • High School: FONTAINBLEAU
  • Middle Or Junior School: MANDEVILLE

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 704717217MEADOWBROOKDR294
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 294

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2016
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Wadsworth Paula F and Wadsworth Steven L
Bought by
Gray Jason T and Gray Kristyn K
Seller's Agent
Darlene Gurievsky
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
Buyer's Agent
Dollie DeRoche
United Real Estate Partners
List Price
$309,000
Current Estimated Value
$458,558

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.75%
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$234,249
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,309

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gray Jason T $315,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gray Jason T $299,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2016 03/09/16 Sold -- -- --
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2016 01/22/16 For Sale $309,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,603 $33,453 $6,700 $26,753
2024 $3,603 $33,453 $6,700 $26,753
2023 $3,478 $29,891 $6,700 $23,191
2022 $321,793 $29,891 $6,700 $23,191
2021 $3,212 $29,891 $6,700 $23,191
2020 $3,209 $29,891 $6,700 $23,191
2019 $4,112 $28,170 $6,700 $21,470
2018 $4,117 $28,170 $6,700 $21,470
2017 $4,154 $28,170 $6,700 $21,470
2016 $3,801 $25,429 $6,700 $18,729
2015 $2,555 $23,565 $6,700 $16,865
2014 $2,531 $23,565 $6,700 $16,865
2013 -- $23,565 $6,700 $16,865
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2042718

APN: 47906

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.