7217 Walnut St Upper Darby, PA 19082
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7217 Walnut St, Upper Darby, PA 19082 and is currently estimated at $181,514, approximately $130 per square foot. 7217 Walnut St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Bywood Elementary School, Upper Darby Kdg Center, and Upper Darby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Isabella Lee
Bought by
Uddin Kamal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1978
Sold by
Moore George and Moore Helen A
Bought by
Nguyen Nghi Duy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uddin Kamal | $81,000 | Horizon Abstract Company Inc | |
| Nguyen Nghi Duy | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $90,880 | $26,640 | $64,240 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $90,880 | $26,640 | $64,240 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $90,880 | $26,640 | $64,240 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $90,880 | $26,640 | $64,240 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $90,880 | $26,640 | $64,240 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $60,660 | $15,760 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $60,660 | $15,760 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $60,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $60,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $340 | $60,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $60,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $340 | $60,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map