7218 Applegate Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,661 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7218 Applegate Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $366,165, approximately $267 per square foot. 7218 Applegate Ct is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Collachia Anthony E and Collachia Heather A
Bought by
Collachia Anthony E and Collachia Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Richard Smykal Inc
Bought by
Collachia Anthony E and Handberg Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,590
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collachia Anthony E | -- | Lsi | |
| Collachia Anthony E | $184,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collachia Anthony E | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Collachia Anthony E | $165,590 | |
| Closed | Collachia Anthony E | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,699 | $112,472 | $15,008 | $97,464 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $95,479 | $14,000 | $81,479 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $87,753 | $13,860 | $73,893 |
| 2021 | $6,044 | $80,250 | $14,071 | $66,179 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | $77,558 | $14,451 | $63,107 |
| 2019 | $5,727 | $73,886 | $13,767 | $60,119 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | $73,886 | $13,767 | $60,119 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $69,915 | $13,027 | $56,888 |
| 2016 | $5,444 | $64,958 | $12,866 | $52,092 |
| 2015 | $5,404 | $61,648 | $12,210 | $49,438 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,640 | $12,210 | $45,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,640 | $12,210 | $45,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map