7218 S Rustic Rd Seattle, WA 98178
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,191,713
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7218 S Rustic Rd, Seattle, WA 98178 and is currently estimated at $1,076,178, approximately $398 per square foot. 7218 S Rustic Rd is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lakeridge Elementary School, Dimmitt Middle School, and Renton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Chinn Tony and Chinn Dorrienne
Bought by
Chinn Tony and Chinn Dorrienne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,406
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$935,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Chinn Tony and Chinn Dorrienne M
Bought by
Chinn Tony and Chinn Dorrienne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1992
Sold by
Chinn Tony and Mar Dorrienne
Bought by
Chinn Tony and Mar Dorrienne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinn Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Chinn Tony | -- | -- | |
| Chinn Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History