7218 Valiant Ct Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $226,609
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7218 Valiant Ct, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $202,902, approximately $204 per square foot. 7218 Valiant Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Gem Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Wetter Philip and Jenkins Cheyenne
Bought by
Wetter Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Ball Joseph
Bought by
Wetter Philip and Jenkins Cheyenne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetter Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Wetter Philip | $32,000 | Talon Title Services Llc | |
| Ball Joseph | $23,000 | Talon Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $125,292 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $113,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $94,134 | $55,000 | $39,134 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $129,327 | $55,000 | $74,327 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $105,821 | $40,000 | $65,821 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $95,840 | $35,000 | $60,840 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $81,616 | $29,900 | $51,716 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $76,032 | $25,500 | $50,532 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $58,653 | $20,000 | $38,653 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $49,430 | $15,000 | $34,430 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $49,325 | $15,000 | $34,325 |
| 2014 | $527 | $42,353 | $15,000 | $27,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map