7219 Devonshire Ave Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $325,901 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7219 Devonshire Ave, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $348,475, approximately $313 per square foot. 7219 Devonshire Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Kasper Pamm J
Bought by
Kasper Pamm J and Kasper Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Zlatkovich John and Zlatkovich Karen
Bought by
Kasper Pamm J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasper Pamm J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kasper Pamm J | $198,000 | 1St Service Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kasper Pamm J | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,710 | $273,600 | $66,100 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $259,000 | $66,100 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $257,400 | $66,100 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $166,600 | $59,000 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $166,600 | $59,000 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $166,600 | $59,000 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $166,600 | $59,000 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $4,141 | $169,400 | $56,700 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $169,400 | $56,700 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $4,521 | $177,000 | $56,700 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $4,492 | $177,000 | $56,700 | $120,300 |
| 2013 | $4,565 | $177,000 | $56,700 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map