7219 Jonathan Cove Memphis, TN 38133
Estimated Value: $204,420 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7219 Jonathan Cove, Memphis, TN 38133 and is currently estimated at $214,355, approximately $165 per square foot. 7219 Jonathan Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Spangler Boontham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,673
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Barnes Penny L and Barnes Paul A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Bought by
Woodruff Larry W and Woodruff Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangler Boontham | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $99,148 | None Available | |
| Woodruff Larry W | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spangler Boontham | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $49,650 | $11,750 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $36,625 | $8,100 | $28,525 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $36,625 | $8,100 | $28,525 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $36,625 | $8,100 | $28,525 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $36,625 | $8,100 | $28,525 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $29,525 | $6,500 | $23,025 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $29,525 | $6,500 | $23,025 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $29,525 | $6,500 | $23,025 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $29,525 | $6,500 | $23,025 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $26,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $26,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map