7219 Lembert Hills Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $2,125,000 - $2,679,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7219 Lembert Hills Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,467,205, approximately $673 per square foot. 7219 Lembert Hills Dr is a home with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Festejo Joseph J and Festejo Maria P
Bought by
Festejo Joseph J and Festejo Maria P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,815
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,307,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Toll Ca Viii Lp
Bought by
Festejo Joseph J and Festejo Maria P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,379,100
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Festejo Joseph J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Festejo Joseph J | $1,724,000 | Westminster Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Festejo Joseph J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Festejo Joseph J | $1,379,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,651 | $1,865,983 | $559,827 | $1,306,156 |
| 2024 | $25,651 | $1,829,402 | $548,852 | $1,280,550 |
| 2023 | $25,361 | $1,793,544 | $538,094 | $1,255,450 |
| 2022 | $24,965 | $1,758,378 | $527,544 | $1,230,834 |
| 2021 | $24,711 | $1,723,900 | $517,200 | $1,206,700 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $261,312 | $261,312 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $256,188 | $256,188 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map