7219 Sea Pine Dr Indianapolis, IN 46250
Castleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7219 Sea Pine Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46250 and is currently estimated at $220,916, approximately $146 per square foot. 7219 Sea Pine Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $199,500 | $13,000 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $191,100 | $13,000 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $182,200 | $13,000 | $169,200 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $166,100 | $13,000 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $139,400 | $13,000 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $136,400 | $13,000 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $131,200 | $13,000 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $129,500 | $13,000 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $116,700 | $13,000 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $108,200 | $13,000 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $92,700 | $13,000 | $79,700 |
| 2013 | $1,854 | $92,700 | $13,000 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map