Seller's Agent in 2022
Marilyn Ramirez
HomeSmart
(602) 878-7006
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $424,000
Welcome Home!! Well maintained home, Sun shade screens, a beautiful pool! Formal living/Dining up front with a updated kitchen open to the generous sized family room. The master bedroom features a dual entry doors, bay window, separate tub and shower, huge walk in closet and dual sinks. One bedroom is right next to the master.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart License #SA662839000 Listed on: 08/18/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA691508000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labarre Christopher | $444,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Berrios Margarita | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Berrios Margarita | $259,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Fabre Jose E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fabre Jose A | $99,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Chiurazzi Donald P | $243,230 | The Talon Group | |
| Homelife Communities Group Of Az Inc | $4,851,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labarre Christopher | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berrios Margarita | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabre Jose A | $96,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiurazzi Donald P | $239,245 | |
| Closed | Homelife Communities Group Of Az Inc | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Sold | $444,000 | -1.1% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | For Sale | $449,000 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2022 09/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2022 08/14/22 | For Sale | $449,000 | +73.4% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Sold | $259,000 | -1.5% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2019 07/06/19 | For Sale | $263,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $14,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $13,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $29,800 | $5,960 | $23,840 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $15,270 | $3,050 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $13,420 | $2,680 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $13,520 | $2,700 | $10,820 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $12,800 | $2,560 | $10,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marilyn Ramirez
HomeSmart
(602) 878-7006
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
TJ Orlandini
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
(503) 686-5097
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tamara Orlandini
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Seller's Agent in 2019
Neal Farrell
West USA Realty
(623) 695-2934
42 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lorena Valle
Dyoung Investments & Property Mgmt LLC
(480) 809-7681
2 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6452019
APN: 300-01-741
Ask me questions while you tour the home.