722 Bay St Crescent City, FL 32112
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Bay St, Crescent City, FL 32112 and is currently estimated at $111,547, approximately $165 per square foot. 722 Bay St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Middleton-Burney Elementary School, Crescent City Junior/Senior High School, and Abundant Learning Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Hagains James and Hagains Catherine
Bought by
Miller Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,229
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$76,318
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charles | $18,500 | Attorney | |
| Miller Charles | $18,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Charles | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $29,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $191 | $27,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $177 | $26,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $183 | $25,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $190 | $25,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $220 | $24,890 | $23,010 | $1,880 |
| 2018 | $221 | $24,430 | $22,660 | $1,770 |
| 2017 | $221 | $23,930 | $22,160 | $1,770 |
| 2016 | $213 | $23,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $222 | $23,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $265 | $23,858 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map