NOT LISTED FOR SALE

732 Rocket Ln Crescent City, FL 32112

Estimated Value: $112,000 - $206,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 732 Rocket Ln, Crescent City, FL 32112 and is currently estimated at $170,889, approximately $162 per square foot. 732 Rocket Ln is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Middleton-Burney Elementary School, Crescent City Junior/Senior High School, and Abundant Learning Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Ross Richard Jameswhite and Ross Nicole M
Bought by
Strange Troy V B
Current Estimated Value
$170,889

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Strange Tory V B
Bought by
White Richard Jamesross

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Vandaele Richard
Bought by
Strange Tory V B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Barbarich Donald Joseph
Bought by
Vandaele Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,500
Interest Rate
8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strange Troy V B $57,800 --
White Richard Jamesross $55,000 Estate Title Of St Augustine
Strange Tory V B $30,000 Gullett Title Inc
Vandaele Richard $33,500 Palatka Abstract & Title Gua
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner White Richard Jamesross $50,000
Previous Owner Vandaele Richard $15,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,361 $91,400 $12,720 $78,680
2023 $2,414 $95,600 $12,720 $82,880
2022 $1,940 $82,690 $10,600 $72,090
2021 $1,782 $67,710 $0 $0
2020 $1,706 $63,190 $0 $0
2019 $1,681 $57,530 $54,670 $2,860
2018 $1,614 $54,200 $53,150 $1,050
2017 $1,126 $34,700 $33,650 $1,050
2016 $1,027 $31,740 $0 $0
2015 $983 $31,446 $0 $0
2014 $972 $31,446 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.