722 Beale St Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Beale St, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $57,655, approximately $57 per square foot. 722 Beale St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Foster Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Bobby
Bought by
Koinonia Farm Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Koinonia Partners Inc
Bought by
Foster Bobby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,471
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Story Betty J
Bought by
Lrb Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1989
Bought by
Foster Cora Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1985
Bought by
Foster Cora Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Mayor & City Counci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1959
Bought by
Dorman Mr C S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Betty | -- | -- | |
| Koinonia Farm Inc | -- | -- | |
| Foster Bobby | $13,000 | -- | |
| Lrb Holdings | -- | -- | |
| Foster Cora Lee | -- | -- | |
| Foster Cora Lee | $25,300 | -- | |
| Mayor & City Counci | -- | -- | |
| Dorman Mr C S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Bobby | $13,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $7,920 | $1,600 | $6,320 |
| 2024 | $357 | $7,920 | $1,600 | $6,320 |
| 2023 | $349 | $7,920 | $1,600 | $6,320 |
| 2022 | $239 | $7,920 | $1,600 | $6,320 |
| 2021 | $350 | $7,920 | $1,600 | $6,320 |
| 2020 | $423 | $7,920 | $1,600 | $6,320 |
| 2019 | $379 | $7,920 | $1,600 | $6,320 |
| 2018 | $248 | $7,880 | $1,600 | $6,280 |
| 2017 | $248 | $7,880 | $1,600 | $6,280 |
| 2016 | $348 | $7,880 | $1,600 | $6,280 |
| 2015 | $326 | $10,640 | $1,600 | $9,040 |
| 2014 | $326 | $10,640 | $1,600 | $9,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,640 | $1,600 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map