722 Bicknell Rd Los Gatos, CA 95030
West Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,249,000 - $8,877,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
9,664
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Bicknell Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $7,118,403, approximately $736 per square foot. 722 Bicknell Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Rolling Hills Middle, and Marshall Lane Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Shamsaei Mina and Shamsaei Homayoun
Bought by
Homayoun And Mina Kianerci Family Trust and Shamsaei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Wies Frank G and Wies Susan M
Bought by
Kiancerci Homayoun and Shamsai Mina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,330,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Dolenz George M and Scott Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wies Frank G and Wies Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Scott Janelle M
Bought by
Scott Janelle M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homayoun And Mina Kianerci Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiancerci Homayoun | $1,900,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wies Frank G | $775,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co | |
| Scott Janelle M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kiancerci Homayoun | $1,330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wies Frank G | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,679 | $4,511,665 | $1,848,329 | $2,663,336 |
| 2024 | $53,679 | $4,423,202 | $1,812,088 | $2,611,114 |
| 2023 | $53,679 | $4,336,473 | $1,776,557 | $2,559,916 |
| 2022 | $52,288 | $4,251,445 | $1,741,723 | $2,509,722 |
| 2021 | $51,514 | $4,168,084 | $1,707,572 | $2,460,512 |
| 2020 | $50,504 | $4,125,346 | $1,690,063 | $2,435,283 |
| 2019 | $49,847 | $4,044,458 | $1,656,925 | $2,387,533 |
| 2018 | $48,705 | $3,965,156 | $1,624,437 | $2,340,719 |
| 2017 | $48,027 | $3,887,409 | $1,592,586 | $2,294,823 |
| 2016 | $43,714 | $3,687,657 | $1,561,359 | $2,126,298 |
| 2015 | $43,059 | $3,632,266 | $1,537,906 | $2,094,360 |
| 2014 | $41,826 | $3,561,116 | $1,507,781 | $2,053,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map