722 Clinton Place River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $922,059 - $1,067,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $966,765, approximately $388 per square foot. 722 Clinton Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Hemphill Robert B and Brumwell Isabella G
Bought by
Brumwell Isabella G and Brumwell Gordon B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Hemphill Robert B
Bought by
Hemphill Robert B and Brumwell Isabella G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumwell Isabella G | -- | -- | |
| Hemphill Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,077 | $73,000 | $11,960 | $61,040 |
| 2024 | $19,077 | $73,000 | $11,960 | $61,040 |
| 2023 | $20,348 | $73,000 | $11,960 | $61,040 |
| 2022 | $20,348 | $66,432 | $10,350 | $56,082 |
| 2021 | $19,624 | $66,431 | $10,350 | $56,081 |
| 2020 | $19,244 | $66,431 | $10,350 | $56,081 |
| 2019 | $18,303 | $62,389 | $9,430 | $52,959 |
| 2018 | $17,326 | $62,389 | $9,430 | $52,959 |
| 2017 | $17,281 | $62,389 | $9,430 | $52,959 |
| 2016 | $20,838 | $67,274 | $7,820 | $59,454 |
| 2015 | $20,432 | $67,274 | $7,820 | $59,454 |
| 2014 | $18,731 | $67,274 | $7,820 | $59,454 |
| 2013 | $18,558 | $68,403 | $7,820 | $60,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map