735 William St River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,275,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 William St, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $1,106,535, approximately $378 per square foot. 735 William St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Duwe Kristine
Bought by
Konrad Kristine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Duwe Brian
Bought by
Duwe Kristine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konrad Kristine E | -- | -- | |
| Duwe Kristine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,038 | $77,858 | $11,960 | $65,898 |
| 2024 | $22,038 | $77,858 | $11,960 | $65,898 |
| 2023 | $19,126 | $89,000 | $11,960 | $77,040 |
| 2022 | $19,126 | $62,648 | $10,350 | $52,298 |
| 2021 | $18,447 | $62,647 | $10,350 | $52,297 |
| 2020 | $19,176 | $66,209 | $10,350 | $55,859 |
| 2019 | $18,493 | $63,000 | $9,430 | $53,570 |
| 2018 | $17,505 | $63,000 | $9,430 | $53,570 |
| 2017 | $17,460 | $63,000 | $9,430 | $53,570 |
| 2016 | $16,475 | $53,709 | $7,820 | $45,889 |
| 2015 | $16,145 | $53,709 | $7,820 | $45,889 |
| 2014 | $16,208 | $58,558 | $7,820 | $50,738 |
| 2013 | $16,489 | $61,070 | $7,820 | $53,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map