722 Davis Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $579,696 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Davis Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $632,924, approximately $266 per square foot. 722 Davis Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Paz Jesus and Paz Olga
Bought by
Paz Family Trust and Paz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Knight Mark Edward
Bought by
Paz Jesus and Paz Olga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paz Jesus | $77,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $470,894 | $89,945 | $380,949 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $461,662 | $88,182 | $373,480 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $452,610 | $86,453 | $366,157 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $443,736 | $84,758 | $358,978 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $435,035 | $83,096 | $351,939 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $430,574 | $82,244 | $348,330 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $422,131 | $80,631 | $341,500 |
| 2018 | $931 | $79,050 | $79,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $156,458 | $156,458 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $153,393 | $153,393 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map