722 Della Dr Lexington, KY 40504
West Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Della Dr, Lexington, KY 40504 and is currently estimated at $218,744, approximately $221 per square foot. 722 Della Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Picadome Elementary School, Jessie M. Clark Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Stipp Edward L
Bought by
Vain Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,085
Outstanding Balance
$170,374
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Stipp Cheryl L
Bought by
Stipp Edward L and Stipp Janice M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vain Sarah | $180,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stipp Edward L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vain Sarah | $175,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |