722 E Fordham Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,454 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 E Fordham Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $414,364, approximately $327 per square foot. 722 E Fordham Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Aguilar Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $17,836 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $16,986 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $32,250 | $6,450 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $23,960 | $4,790 | $19,170 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $17,800 | $3,560 | $14,240 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $14,050 | $2,810 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $12,960 | $2,590 | $10,370 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map