722 E Highland Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $130,461 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Siding
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
As of May 2012This home is ready to move right into. Two bedroom, one bath, laundry, attached garage with back alley access. For more information see www.hudhomestore.com
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1947
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x142
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Foreclosure
- Assessor Parcel Number 71002990921000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Sold | $48,650 | -11.5% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2012 04/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2012 01/25/12 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $113,800 | $12,300 | $101,500 |
| 2024 | $626 | $110,500 | $12,300 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $706 | $78,700 | $12,300 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $668 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $718 | $78,700 | $12,300 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $74,000 | $11,000 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $684 | $68,100 | $11,000 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $594 | $68,100 | $11,000 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $586 | $61,300 | $9,600 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $548 | $57,200 | $9,600 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,200 | $9,600 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4195399
APN: 71002990921000