722 Grove Ave Southampton, PA 18966
Estimated Value: $518,608 - $535,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Grove Ave, Southampton, PA 18966 and is currently estimated at $526,652, approximately $235 per square foot. 722 Grove Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Martindell Elaine and Martindell David
Bought by
Humphreys Etta and Humphreys Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$179,020
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$347,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Martindell Elaine
Bought by
Martindell Elaine and Martindell David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
E & H Acquisitions Lp
Bought by
Martindell Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Farruggio Karen and Farruggio Samuel
Bought by
E & H Acquisitions Ltd Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Grow Robert M and Atkinson Laura Jeanne Grow
Bought by
Grow Robert M and Farruggio Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphreys Etta | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martindell Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Martindell Elaine | $248,000 | -- | |
| E & H Acquisitions Ltd Partnership | $130,000 | -- | |
| Grow Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphreys Etta | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Martindell Elaine | $235,600 | |
| Previous Owner | E & H Acquisitions Ltd Partnership | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $24,800 | $6,640 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $24,800 | $6,640 | $18,160 |
| 2023 | $5,143 | $24,800 | $6,640 | $18,160 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $24,800 | $6,640 | $18,160 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $24,800 | $6,640 | $18,160 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $24,800 | $6,640 | $18,160 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $24,800 | $6,640 | $18,160 |
| 2018 | $4,588 | $24,800 | $6,640 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $24,800 | $6,640 | $18,160 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $24,800 | $6,640 | $18,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,800 | $6,640 | $18,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,800 | $6,640 | $18,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map