722 Harvey Mtn Rd Barnet, VT 05821
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $780,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Harvey Mtn Rd, Barnet, VT 05821 and is currently estimated at $621,179, approximately $255 per square foot. 722 Harvey Mtn Rd is a home located in Caledonia County with nearby schools including Barnet Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $408,100 | $71,700 | $336,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $408,100 | $71,700 | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $8,393 | $408,100 | $71,700 | $336,400 |
| 2021 | $9,240 | $408,100 | $71,700 | $336,400 |
| 2020 | $9,342 | $408,100 | $71,700 | $336,400 |
| 2019 | $8,481 | $403,500 | $81,700 | $321,800 |
| 2018 | $8,098 | $403,500 | $81,700 | $321,800 |
| 2017 | $8,709 | $403,500 | $81,700 | $321,800 |
| 2016 | $8,709 | $418,800 | $81,700 | $337,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,188 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map