Estimated Value: $237,272 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Hawthorne Ln, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $256,068. 722 Hawthorne Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Gith Llc
Bought by
Meyer Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,656
Outstanding Balance
$96,359
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Amcore Bank Na
Bought by
Gith Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Angela | $225,667 | None Available | |
| Gith Llc | $948,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Angela | $115,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $64,719 | $16,444 | $48,275 |
| 2024 | $4,683 | $59,550 | $15,131 | $44,419 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $55,385 | $14,073 | $41,312 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $53,564 | $13,610 | $39,954 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $47,244 | $12,877 | $34,367 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $46,749 | $12,742 | $34,007 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $43,999 | $11,992 | $32,007 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $42,004 | $11,448 | $30,556 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $40,353 | $10,998 | $29,355 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $35,512 | $10,972 | $24,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,660 | $10,709 | $23,951 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,067 | $10,526 | $23,541 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,016 | $10,510 | $23,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map