Estimated Value: $233,367 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,839
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Hawthorne Ln, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $248,842. 723 Hawthorne Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Leach Roger L and Leach Linda L
Bought by
Burkart Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,560
Outstanding Balance
$184,360
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkart Anna M | $207,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkart Anna M | $189,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $74,068 | $16,444 | $57,624 |
| 2024 | $6,011 | $68,153 | $15,131 | $53,022 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $63,387 | $14,073 | $49,314 |
| 2022 | $6,057 | $61,302 | $13,610 | $47,692 |
| 2021 | $4,984 | $50,481 | $12,877 | $37,604 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $49,952 | $12,742 | $37,210 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $47,013 | $11,992 | $35,021 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $44,881 | $11,448 | $33,433 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $43,117 | $10,998 | $32,119 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $43,193 | $10,972 | $32,221 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,156 | $10,709 | $31,447 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,435 | $10,526 | $30,909 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,373 | $10,510 | $30,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map