722 Healy Rd Chateaugay, NY 12920
Estimated Value: $151,312 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Healy Rd, Chateaugay, NY 12920 and is currently estimated at $176,328, approximately $166 per square foot. 722 Healy Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chateaugay Elementary School and Chateaugay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Bracy Bruce
Bought by
Bracy Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracy Bruce | -- | Jonathan Miller |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $137,200 | $18,000 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $137,200 | $18,000 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $127,000 | $18,000 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $69,520 | $14,000 | $55,520 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $69,520 | $14,000 | $55,520 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $69,520 | $14,000 | $55,520 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $69,520 | $14,000 | $55,520 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $69,520 | $14,000 | $55,520 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $69,520 | $14,000 | $55,520 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $69,520 | $14,000 | $55,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,520 | $14,000 | $55,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,520 | $14,000 | $55,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map