722 Holly Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $369,130 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Holly Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $395,033, approximately $235 per square foot. 722 Holly Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Lemoore Housing Partners Llc
Bought by
Oytas Marcelo C and Oytas Estrellita C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,400
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oytas Marcelo C | $160,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oytas Marcelo C | $128,400 | |
| Closed | Oytas Marcelo C | $24,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $232,453 | $50,689 | $181,764 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $223,428 | $48,722 | $174,706 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $219,048 | $47,767 | $171,281 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $214,754 | $46,831 | $167,923 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $212,552 | $46,351 | $166,201 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $208,384 | $45,442 | $162,942 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $204,298 | $44,551 | $159,747 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $200,292 | $43,677 | $156,615 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $196,365 | $42,821 | $153,544 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $193,416 | $42,178 | $151,238 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $189,627 | $41,352 | $148,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map