722 Linden Ave Baltimore, MD 21201
Downtown Baltimore Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
653
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Linden Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201. 722 Linden Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1990
Sold by
Feldman Sadie B
Bought by
Council Of Unit Owners Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Council Of Unit Owners Of | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $8,100 | $7,800 | $300 |
| 2024 | $190 | $8,100 | $7,800 | $300 |
| 2023 | $190 | $8,100 | $7,800 | $300 |
| 2022 | $194 | $8,200 | $7,800 | $400 |
| 2021 | $193 | $8,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $192 | $8,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $190 | $8,100 | $7,800 | $300 |
| 2018 | $191 | $8,100 | $7,800 | $300 |
| 2017 | $191 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $194 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $194 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $194 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map