722 Meigs Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93109
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,966,926 - $2,312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$1,312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Meigs Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,099,232, approximately $1,312 per square foot. 722 Meigs Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Newsam Doris L
Bought by
Newsam Doris Lilian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsam Doris Lilian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $297,376 | $134,650 | $162,726 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $285,830 | $129,422 | $156,408 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $280,227 | $126,885 | $153,342 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $274,734 | $124,398 | $150,336 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $271,918 | $123,123 | $148,795 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $266,587 | $120,709 | $145,878 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $261,361 | $118,343 | $143,018 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $256,237 | $116,023 | $140,214 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $251,214 | $113,749 | $137,465 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $242,596 | $109,847 | $132,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map