722 Minnesota Ave McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $82,711 - $120,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Minnesota Ave, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $100,678, approximately $65 per square foot. 722 Minnesota Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Otken Elementary School, Higgins Middle School, and Denman Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $6,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $6,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $6,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $6,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $6,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $6,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $997 | $6,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,188 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map