722 Nollmeyer Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Nollmeyer Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $867,263, approximately $289 per square foot. 722 Nollmeyer Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Mary
Bought by
Maenner Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Mary
Bought by
Peterson Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maenner Richard C | $170,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,440 | $666,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,440 | $623,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $580,600 | $263,700 | $316,900 |
| 2022 | $7,983 | $574,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,864 | $568,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,864 | $561,700 | $263,700 | $298,000 |
| 2019 | $7,576 | $541,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,345 | $521,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,962 | $501,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,837 | $486,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $471,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,837 | $455,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map