722 Phoenix Dr Cheyenne, WY 82001
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,204 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Phoenix Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $350,301, approximately $324 per square foot. 722 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $14,464 | $2,762 | $11,702 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $28,027 | $5,523 | $22,504 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $27,808 | $5,523 | $22,285 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $25,201 | $5,439 | $19,762 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $22,405 | $5,439 | $16,966 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $20,629 | $5,439 | $15,190 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $20,064 | $5,439 | $14,625 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $18,905 | $5,102 | $13,803 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $16,831 | $3,276 | $13,555 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $17,318 | $3,155 | $14,163 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $16,668 | $3,155 | $13,513 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $16,398 | $3,155 | $13,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map