803 Phoenix Dr Cheyenne, WY 82001
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Phoenix Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $353,796, approximately $253 per square foot. 803 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Loose Harriett J and Wieser Jill
Bought by
Wieser Martin and Wieser Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Loose Melvin D and Loose Harriett J
Bought by
Loose Melvin D and Loose Harriett J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Loose Melvin D and Loose Harriett
Bought by
Loose Melvin D and Loos Harriett J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieser Martin | -- | First American Title | |
| Loose Melvin D | -- | None Available | |
| Loose Melvin D | -- | None Available | |
| Loose Melvin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wieser Martin | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Loose Melvin D | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $21,361 | $4,256 | $17,105 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $27,596 | $5,675 | $21,921 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $27,375 | $5,675 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $24,827 | $5,584 | $19,243 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $22,001 | $5,584 | $16,417 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $20,294 | $5,584 | $14,710 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $18,960 | $5,584 | $13,376 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $17,868 | $5,235 | $12,633 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $15,706 | $3,409 | $12,297 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $15,441 | $3,276 | $12,165 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $14,882 | $3,276 | $11,606 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $14,767 | $3,276 | $11,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map