Estimated Value: $180,548 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Pine Creek Ln, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $192,637, approximately $243 per square foot. 722 Pine Creek Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Douty Charles W and Douty Celina J
Bought by
Douty Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Wolf Linda D and Wade Linda D
Bought by
Douty Charles W and Douty Celina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douty Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Douty Charles W | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douty Charles W | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $184,800 | $36,900 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $34 | $29,600 | $4,800 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $29,600 | $4,800 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $29,600 | $4,800 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $29,600 | $4,800 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $29,600 | $4,800 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $29,600 | $4,800 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $29,600 | $4,800 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $29,600 | $4,800 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $891 | $29,600 | $4,800 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $909 | $29,600 | $4,800 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $910 | $29,600 | $4,800 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map