722 S Long Dr Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 S Long Dr, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $393,071, approximately $122 per square foot. 722 S Long Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Costello Angelica and Hayden Russell D
Bought by
Bowman Mikal Denne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Hayden Justin D and Hayden Sarah B
Bought by
Hayden Russell D and Hayden Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Hayden Justin D and Hayden Sarah B
Bought by
Hayden Justin D and Revoc Sarah B Hayden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Radoff Michael A
Bought by
Hayden Justin and Hayden Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Blair Johanna
Bought by
Radoff Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Deer Lake Properties Llc
Bought by
Blair Johanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Mikal Denne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayden Russell D | -- | None Available | |
| Hayden Justin D | -- | None Available | |
| Hayden Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Radoff Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Blair Johanna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Mikal Denne | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayden Russell D | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayden Justin | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Radoff Michael A | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Johanna | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $68,210 | $8,550 | $59,660 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $62,660 | $4,750 | $57,910 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $62,660 | $4,750 | $57,910 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $57,670 | $4,750 | $52,920 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $54,740 | $4,750 | $49,990 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $45,010 | $4,750 | $40,260 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $45,010 | $4,750 | $40,260 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $43,660 | $4,750 | $38,910 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $42,180 | $4,750 | $37,430 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $42,180 | $4,750 | $37,430 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $42,180 | $4,750 | $37,430 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $41,100 | $4,750 | $36,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map