747 S Long Dr Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 S Long Dr, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $336,150, approximately $182 per square foot. 747 S Long Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Seabaugh Noble L and Seabaugh Gertrude
Bought by
Dietrich David W and Dietrich Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Outstanding Balance
$105,485
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Neukirch Jeffrey S and Neukirch Kristi K
Bought by
Seabaugh Nobel L and Seabarugh Gertrude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrich David W | -- | None Available | |
| Seabaugh Nobel L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dietrich David W | $159,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $54,000 | $8,550 | $45,450 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $48,810 | $4,750 | $44,060 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $48,810 | $4,750 | $44,060 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $43,530 | $4,750 | $38,780 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $31,100 | $4,750 | $26,350 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $25,950 | $4,750 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $25,950 | $4,750 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $25,040 | $4,750 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $24,260 | $4,750 | $19,510 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $24,260 | $4,750 | $19,510 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $24,260 | $4,750 | $19,510 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $23,710 | $4,750 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map