722 SW 9th Ct Delray Beach, FL 33444
Downtown Delray Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,372 - $505,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 SW 9th Ct, Delray Beach, FL 33444 and is currently estimated at $422,093, approximately $295 per square foot. 722 SW 9th Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Flowers James L and Flowers Barbara A
Bought by
Flowers James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers James L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers James L | $106,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|