722 Tinsmith Place O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Tinsmith Place, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $404,580, approximately $184 per square foot. 722 Tinsmith Place is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Deffendall Gary J and Deffendall Pamela M
Bought by
Horstmann Timothy M and Horstmann Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,300
Outstanding Balance
$130,252
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Rolwes Construction Inc
Bought by
Deffendall Gary J and Deffendall Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Kaplan Development & Investment Co
Bought by
Rolwes Construction Inc