722 Washington St Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $2,546,000 - $5,308,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,926
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $3,819,487, approximately $775 per square foot. 722 Washington St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
722 Washington St T
Bought by
Pearce Chandler D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1977
Bought by
Hes Rt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Chandler D | -- | -- | |
| Hes Rt | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hes Rt | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Hes Rt | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,105 | $3,817,400 | $1,405,700 | $2,411,700 |
| 2024 | $36,737 | $3,775,600 | $1,338,900 | $2,436,700 |
| 2023 | $34,904 | $3,295,900 | $1,141,800 | $2,154,100 |
| 2022 | $27,495 | $2,344,000 | $992,100 | $1,351,900 |
| 2021 | $11,324 | $910,300 | $902,800 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $17,313 | $1,404,100 | $902,800 | $501,300 |
| 2019 | $16,730 | $1,318,400 | $860,800 | $457,600 |
| 2018 | $16,382 | $1,267,000 | $839,800 | $427,200 |
| 2017 | $15,703 | $1,190,500 | $798,500 | $392,000 |
| 2016 | $15,217 | $1,118,100 | $763,600 | $354,500 |
| 2015 | $14,659 | $1,073,900 | $746,200 | $327,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map