728 Washington St Unit B Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $1,367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Washington St Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,060,530, approximately $1,171 per square foot. 728 Washington St Unit B is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Steinbach J Peter and Steinbach Rita
Bought by
Gold Harry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Donohue Michael B and Donohue Josephine R
Bought by
Steinbach Peter J and Steinbach Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1991
Sold by
Intl Terminal Oper
Bought by
Donohue Michael B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Harry | $530,000 | -- | |
| Gold Harry | $530,000 | -- | |
| Steinbach Peter J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Steinbach Peter J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Donohue Michael B | $150,000 | -- | |
| Donohue Michael B | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|