722 White Pine Ave Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $252,934 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 White Pine Ave, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $259,984, approximately $186 per square foot. 722 White Pine Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Hartnett Jeffrey T
Bought by
Zik Gad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Zik Gad and Zik Joy
Bought by
Zik Gad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Hartnet Jeffrey T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Stephan Donald and Stephan Donald M
Bought by
Lynn Michael Bruce and Lynn Katherine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Lynn Michael Bruce and Lynn Michael B
Bought by
Stephan Donald and Stephan Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Donovan Williamson Deborah Donovan and Donovan Lynn Deborah
Bought by
Lynn Michael Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zik Gad | $89,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Zik Gad | -- | Security First Title Partner | |
| Hartnet Jeffrey T | $57,300 | -- | |
| Lynn Michael Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Stephan Donald | $30,000 | -- | |
| Lynn Michael Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $183,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $186,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $184,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $157,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $142,540 | $40,000 | $102,540 |
| 2020 | $615 | $71,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $619 | $69,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $637 | $69,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $648 | $68,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $67,020 | $25,000 | $42,020 |
| 2015 | $679 | $66,560 | $25,000 | $41,560 |
| 2014 | $680 | $66,040 | $18,000 | $48,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map