NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7220 Hampton Dr Ocean Springs, MS 39564

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $157,022

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2012

Current estimated payment $942 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • St Martin North Elementary School Rated A
  • Porch
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of February 2012

All Brick Home,Large Kitchen with plenty of storage.Large backyard Choose FHA to qualify f Case# 281-279152 ''as is with all faults'' & ''no post closing repairs or payments will be made for any reasons.'' Go to www.HometelosFirst.com for bidding info.Choose FHA financing to qualify for $100 down Pmt.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Schroeder

RE/MAX Choice Properties License #B8092 Listed on: 01/05/2012

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75.0 x 140.0 x 75.0 x 140.0
  • Fenced Front Yard
  • Fenced
  • Zoning described as Single Family Residential

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05102221.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 75.0 X 140.0 X 75.0 X 140.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Grove
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 28.89
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood, Other, See Remarks
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Entertainment: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features:See Remarks20: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features Other3: Yes

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Entertainment

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: St. Martin
  • High School: St. Martin
  • Middle Or Junior School: St. Martin Jh

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 05102221.000
  • Zoning Description: Single Family Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Brauchle Stephanie D
Bought by
Mabry Valerie Renee and Little David
Current Estimated Value
$153,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Outstanding Balance
$112,191
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,815

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2012
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
List Price
$44,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.16%
Original Mortgage
$46,449
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mabry Valerie Renee $121,754
Previous Owner Brauchle Stephanie D $46,449
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2012 02/21/12 Sold -- -- --
01/16/2012 01/16/12 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2012 01/05/12 For Sale $44,000 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,507 $12,511 $2,345 $10,166
2024 $1,507 $11,997 $2,277 $9,720
2023 $1,462 $11,997 $2,277 $9,720
2022 $649 $7,998 $1,518 $6,480
2021 $656 $8,057 $1,518 $6,539
2020 $551 $6,661 $1,518 $5,143
2019 $542 $6,661 $1,518 $5,143
2018 $558 $6,661 $1,518 $5,143
2017 $571 $6,661 $1,518 $5,143
2016 $539 $6,661 $1,518 $5,143
2015 $489 $59,700 $15,180 $44,520
2014 $476 $5,970 $1,518 $4,452
2013 $453 $5,970 $1,518 $4,452
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 3247682

MLS United

APN: 0-51-02-221.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.