Seller's Agent in 2025
Terra Shoaf
Keller Williams Consultants
(614) 588-5493
7 in this area
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,481,279
This home is located at 7220 Harriott Rd, Powell, OH 43065 since 28 March 2025 and is currently estimated at $1,293,320, approximately $323 per square foot. This property was built in 1987. 7220 Harriott Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Consultants License #2008002215 Listed on: 03/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harriott Road Llc | $1,500,000 | Heart Of Gold Title | |
| Harriott Road Llc | $1,500,000 | Heart Of Gold Title | |
| Burge Chase | $301,666 | Elite Land Title | |
| Chick Danny T | -- | Title Source |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harriott Road Llc | $1,125,000 | |
| Closed | Harriott Road Llc | $1,125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chick Danny T | $607,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $1,500,000 | 0.0% | $375 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | +65.7% | $375 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Sold | $905,000 | -4.7% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2022 02/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | For Sale | $949,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,696 | $277,910 | $93,280 | $184,630 |
| 2023 | $15,625 | $277,910 | $93,280 | $184,630 |
| 2022 | $10,000 | $174,270 | $66,500 | $107,770 |
| 2021 | $10,171 | $174,270 | $66,500 | $107,770 |
| 2020 | $10,210 | $174,270 | $66,500 | $107,770 |
| 2019 | $10,493 | $160,440 | $57,820 | $102,620 |
| 2018 | $10,600 | $160,440 | $57,820 | $102,620 |
| 2017 | $9,570 | $151,590 | $48,200 | $103,390 |
| 2016 | $9,589 | $151,590 | $48,200 | $103,390 |
| 2015 | $9,548 | $151,590 | $48,200 | $103,390 |
| 2014 | $9,653 | $151,590 | $48,200 | $103,390 |
| 2013 | $10,047 | $145,260 | $48,620 | $96,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terra Shoaf
Keller Williams Consultants
(614) 588-5493
7 in this area
174 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laurie Elsass
Corcoran Global Living
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Olivia Karns
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 551-1883
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225009599
APN: 600-310-03-059-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.