7220 S Lawndale Ave Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7220 S Lawndale Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $291,795, approximately $266 per square foot. 7220 S Lawndale Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Tarkington School of Excellence, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and Queen Of The Universe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Rutkowski Leo S and Rutkowski Theresa M
Bought by
Sanchez Benito and Sanchez Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,650
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Benito | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Benito | $99,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $23,000 | $3,024 | $19,976 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $23,000 | $3,024 | $19,976 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $19,000 | $3,780 | $15,220 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $19,000 | $3,780 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $19,000 | $3,780 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $15,390 | $3,780 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $17,293 | $3,780 | $13,513 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $17,293 | $3,780 | $13,513 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $15,151 | $3,402 | $11,749 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $15,151 | $3,402 | $11,749 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $16,578 | $3,402 | $13,176 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $14,480 | $3,213 | $11,267 |
| 2013 | $2,372 | $15,566 | $3,213 | $12,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map