7220 W 100 S Topeka, IN 46571
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,952
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7220 W 100 S, Topeka, IN 46571 and is currently estimated at $472,895, approximately $119 per square foot. 7220 W 100 S is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Shipshewana-Scott Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Westview Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $508,400 | $52,300 | $456,100 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $461,500 | $52,600 | $408,900 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $428,500 | $50,500 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $389,800 | $44,000 | $345,800 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $343,700 | $41,600 | $302,100 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $344,200 | $40,400 | $303,800 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $333,400 | $41,000 | $292,400 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $309,400 | $40,700 | $268,700 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $319,400 | $64,900 | $254,500 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $321,900 | $44,500 | $277,400 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $288,100 | $40,900 | $247,200 |
| 2013 | $1,780 | $290,700 | $40,900 | $249,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map