7221 33rd Ave S Seattle, WA 98118
South Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $480,675
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 33rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 and is currently estimated at $463,419, approximately $724 per square foot. 7221 33rd Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Rising Star Elementary School, Mercer International Middle School, and Rainier Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1992
Sold by
Kwan Siu Hing and Kwan Ophelia
Bought by
Thi Dan Trieu and Tran My Linh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thi Dan Trieu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,700 | $408,000 | $358,000 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $382,000 | $352,000 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $416,000 | $334,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $360,000 | $302,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $316,000 | $265,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $259,000 | $184,000 | $75,000 |