7221 Bexley Dr Indianapolis, IN 46256
I-69 Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 Bexley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46256 and is currently estimated at $400,607, approximately $155 per square foot. 7221 Bexley Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Fall Creek Valley Middle School, and Lawrence North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,704 | $361,500 | $60,800 | $300,700 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $338,200 | $60,800 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $312,700 | $60,800 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $279,200 | $60,800 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $222,500 | $33,900 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $226,900 | $33,900 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $224,000 | $33,900 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $216,600 | $33,900 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $214,400 | $33,900 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $208,200 | $33,900 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $201,700 | $33,900 | $167,800 |
| 2013 | $1,985 | $198,500 | $33,900 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map